Privacy Policy

The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 was enacted by the government to regulate the processing of personal data. Therefore, LUXURY PERFUME is committed to ensure that your Personal Data is protected in accordance with the relevant laws.

This Privacy Policy sets out LUXURY PERFUME’s policy and practices in collecting, using, processing and disclosing your Personal Data. It also sets out your rights in respect of your Personal Data that is being collected, used, processed and disclosed by us.

Definitions

“The Company” means LUXURY PERFUME owned and operated by ZAID YAHYA RESOURCES (002138876-M)

“We”, “us” or “our” means the Company

“Personal Data” means any information in respect of commercial transactions that relates directly or indirectly to the data subject, who is identified or identifiable from that information or from that and other information in our possession, including any sensitive personal data and expression of opinion about the data subject, which we collect;

“Sensitive Personal Data” means any personal data consisting of information as to the data subject’s physical or mental health or condition, political opinions, religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, and the commission or alleged commission of any offence;

“Data Subject” means an individual who is the subject of the Personal Data;

“Data Processor” in relation to Personal Data, means any person, other than our employee, who processes the Personal Data solely on behalf of us and does not process the Personal Data for any of their own purposes.

Security and Privacy Guaranteed 100%

We are committed to your privacy and security. When you shop at Luxuryperfumemalaysia.com your security and privacy is 100% guaranteed. Your personal information is used to process your order, and luxury perfume malaysia. will not share or exchange online information that you provide us with a third party unless you provide prior consent.

All transactions are 100% safe and secure. Order details are encrypted with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) by Verisign, the industry standard. To verify our security with Verisign, simply click the logo to the right.

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy and practices, please contact us.

Print